Glycerol helps lubricating in sexual intercourse specially for post menopausal women to reduce irritation, for lubrication during vaginal examinations, endoscopy, catheterization for gloves and instruments. It is also used to treat or prevent dry skin.
Glycerol is a simple polyol compound. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is sweet-tasting and non-toxic. Glycerol is used in medical, pharmaceutical and personal care preparations, mainly as a means of improving smoothness, providing lubrication, and as humectants.
Apply as needed.
Usually well tolerated. People with prior history of sensitivity or allergic reaction to this product or any of its ingredients should not use it.
Store in a cool & dry place, protected from light. Keep out of reach of children.
Glycerol (11.25%)